Hall of Fame Awards

Toastmasters_International_Youth_Leadership_Program_2x

The following awards were presented at Ovation, District 82’s Annual conference held in Colombo in May 2018

Top 5 Clubs of District 82

Diamond Club      Awakening Toastmasters
Gold Club              AATSL Toastmasters Club
Silver club             Medley Toastmasters Club
Bronze club          Anuradhapura Toastmasters Club
Copper club          TCS Maitree Champions

Golden Gavel Award + Club Quality Award

Awakening Toastmasters
IESLToastmasters Club
CIMA Sri Lanka Toastmasters Club
AATSL Toastmasters Club
CBA Toastmasters Club
Serendib Toastmasters Club
Expolanka Toastmasters Club
Siyane Toastmasters
Madurai Toastmasters Club
TCS Maitree Chennai Toastmasters Club
Virudhunagar Toastmasters Club
Coimbatore Toastmasters Club

Hill Capital Toastmasters
Wattala Toastmasters Club
Anuradhapura Toastmasters Club
SriLankan Airlines Toastmasters Club
SLT Toastmasters Club
Madras Toastmasters Club
Terra VIT
Agua VIT
L&T ECC Toastmasters Club
Chennai Speakers Forum
Medley Toastmasters Club

Phoenix VIT
Brisa VIT
Clima VIT
FOGO VIT
Nuvens VIT
Sol VIT
TCS Maitree Champions Toastmasters Club
KCG Toastmasters Club
Toastmasters International NIT Trichy
Trichy Toastmasters Club
Infosys Toastmasters Chennai

Quality Club Award

DFCC Toastmasters
NDB Toastmasters
Lyceum Wattala Toastmasters
Lamdom Toastmasters Club
Virtusa CMB
McDermott Toastmasters Chennai
Ora VIT

Rising Star Award

Chennai Champions Toastmasters
Chennai Kilpauk YMCA Toastmasters
COLOSSUS TOASTMASTERS NIT TRICHY
DTCC Chennai Toastmasters Club
Ford Mustang Toastmasters Club
Meraki
RNTBCI Toastmasters Club
Speak To Lead Toastmasters Club
TRUENO VIT
Vellore Toastmasters Club
WABAG Toastmasters Club

Phoenix Award

Genesys Toastmasters Club
KRM Toastmasers Club
Prime Group Toastmasters Club
Redington Toastmasters Club
Standard Chartered GBS India-OMR Toastmasters Club

Star Division Directors

Reena G. S. – Division B
Manikandan Balasubramanian – Division D

Star Area Directors

Khyatee Boroowa
Melvin Moncey Joseph 
Jothi Prakash Elumalai
KVL Ashwinbalaji
Ganga Fernando
Vidhya Kannaiah

Area B2
Area B3
Area D1
Area D4
Area F2
Area I2

Early Bird Award

AATSL Toastmasters Club
CIMA Sri Lanka Toastmasters Club
Anuradhapura Toastmasters Club
Awakening Toastmasters
Chennai Wordsmiths TMC
ICASL Toastmasters Club
Siyane Toastmasters
TCS Maitree Champions TMC
NDB Toastmasters
Chennai Communicators Club

8- 80 Membership Award

CIMA Sri Lanka Toastmasters Club
Sri Lanka Ports Authority Toastmasters Club
Sri Lanka Customs Toastmasters Club
Synopsys Lanka Toastmasters Club
Awakening Toastmasters
Laugfs Toastmasters Club
AATSL Toastmasters Club
Serendib Toastmasters Club
Siyane Toastmasters
HNB Toastmasters Club
Sri Lanka Institute of Marketing Toastmasters Club

Flyer of the Month Award

December
January
February
March
April

Sharmistha Acharya (L&T ECC Toastmasters club)
Gaurav Sharma (BRISA VIT Toastmasters Club)
Fawaz Jainudeen (Awakening Toastmasters Club)
Neluka Gunasekara (Siyane Toastmasters Club)
Sameera Shaakunthala ( Fusion Toastmasters Club )

Media Relations Award

Best Social Media Presence Term 2
Best Club Website term 2
Best Media Relations term 2
Best News Letter term 2
Best News Letter term 3

Expolanka TMC
Awakening Toastmasters Club
Viruduhunagar Toastmasters Club
Wattala Toastmasters Club
Chennai Speakers Forum

Flyer of the Month : July-August 2018

Awakening Toastmasters – July 2018

L&T ECC Toastmasters Club – August 2018

Awakening Toastmasters - July 2018

AreaI3_2188218_L&T ECC Toastmasters Club_01