Suganthi Periasamy, DTM

Suganthi Periasamy, DTM

District Director

suganthi.dtm@gmail.com

Sarmaa Mahalingam

Sarmaa Mahalingam

ProgramQualityDirector

sarmaamahalingam@gmail.com

Munawwara M, DTM

Munawwara M, DTM

Club Growth Director

munaw61@yahoo.com

Ajantha Jayawardena, DTM

Ajantha Jayawardena, DTM

Immediate past DD
Sankaran Iyer

Sankaran Iyer

Administration Manager
Ramanujam Raghavan

Ramanujam Raghavan

Finance Manager
Thomas T Abraham

Thomas T Abraham

Public Relations Manager

d82prm@gmail.com

DISTRICT EXTENDED TEAM

Nina John, DTM

Nina John, DTM

District Chief Judge
Chrishanthi Emmanuel, DTM

Chrishanthi Emmanuel, DTM

Asst. Chief Judge
Saravanan Velrajan

Saravanan Velrajan

District Parliamentarian
Dilani Angela Ratnarajah

Dilani Angela Ratnarajah

Asst. Finance Manager
Rahul Pareek

Rahul Pareek

Club Extension Chair, Tamil Nadu
Mythily Ramana

Mythily Ramana

Club Extension chair - Tamilnadu
Ganga Kumudini Fernando

Ganga Kumudini Fernando

Club Extension Chair, Sri Lanka
Pirabakaran Kanapathippillai

Pirabakaran Kanapathippillai

Club Extension chair - Sri Lanka

 Dinesh Angappan

Dinesh Angappan

Club Retention Chair - Chennai/Vellore
Mala Balasubramanian

Mala Balasubramanian

Club Retention Chair, Tamil Nadu
Nanediri Karunasingha

Nanediri Karunasingha

Club Retention Chair - Sri Lanka
Chandana Kumara

Chandana Kumara

Club Retention Chair, Sri Lanka
Sathya Jayaraman

Sathya Jayaraman

Club Quality Chair, Tamil Nadu
Shehera Dissanayake

Shehera Dissanayake

Club Quality Chair, Sril Lanka
Manju Manohar

Manju Manohar

Gavel Club / YLP Advisor, Tamil Nadu
Chitra Weerabahu

Chitra Weerabahu

Gavel Club / YLP Advisor, Sri Lanka
Parthasarathy Daivasigamani, DTM

Parthasarathy Daivasigamani, DTM

TLI Chair Tamil Nadu
Arthi Mangalam

Arthi Mangalam

TLI Co-Chair Tamil Nadu
Jeewana Pradeep Malgaha Gamage

Jeewana Pradeep Malgaha Gamage

TLI Chair Sri Lanka
 Tharushi Jayawickrama

Tharushi Jayawickrama

TLI Co-Chair Sri Lanka
Vidhya Boopalan

Vidhya Boopalan

District Store Manager, Tamil Nadu
Arun MG

Arun MG

Logistics Manager, Tamil Nadu
Gayan Kondasinghe

Gayan Kondasinghe

Logistics Manager, Sri Lanka
Suranga Darshana Wijeratne

Suranga Darshana Wijeratne

Asst PR Manager
Yalini Kumaraguru

Yalini Kumaraguru

Social Media Chair & Art Director
Ronnie Sunny

Ronnie Sunny

Content Master
Velmurugan S

Velmurugan S

Audit Committee Chair
Ishani Kuruppu

Ishani Kuruppu

Audit Committee Member Sri Lanka
Dilhani Seneviratna

Dilhani Seneviratna

Audit Committee Member
Sri Prakash

Sri Prakash

Audit committee member

DIVISION & AREA DIRECTORS

DIVISION A

Saliya De Silva

Saliya De Silva

Division A Director
Shanaka Wijesinghe

Shanaka Wijesinghe

Area Director A1
Chathushika Jayashrinee Wijeyesinghe

Chathushika Jayashrinee Wijeyesinghe

Area Director A2
Asitha Vidhanagamage

Asitha Vidhanagamage

Area Director A3
Randini Chanaka Ambagahawita

Randini Chanaka Ambagahawita

Area Director A4
Gayan Nayanajith Fernando

Gayan Nayanajith Fernando

Area Director A5

DIVISION B

Ashok Kumar Venkatachalapathy

Ashok Kumar Venkatachalapathy

Division B Director
Janardhan Balaji Setlur

Janardhan Balaji Setlur

Area Director B1
Arunchalam P

Arunchalam P

Area Director B2
Sreenath Thulasi

Sreenath Thulasi

Area Director B3
Mythili Srinivas

Mythili Srinivas

Area Director B4
Ganesh Somasundaram

Ganesh Somasundaram

Area Director B5

DIVISION C

Udeni Gnanaweera

Udeni Gnanaweera

Division C Director
Mohammed Fawaz Jainudeen

Mohammed Fawaz Jainudeen

Area Director C1
Maheshwary Jeyadevan

Maheshwary Jeyadevan

Area Director C2
Udana Wijerathne

Udana Wijerathne

Area Director C3
Shani Perera

Shani Perera

Area Director C4
Priyanga Karunathilaka

Priyanga Karunathilaka

Area Director C5

DIVISION D

LLoyd Israel Tatapudi

LLoyd Israel Tatapudi

Division D Director
Srinath Ragunathan

Srinath Ragunathan

Area Director D1
Subramanian Srinivasan

Subramanian Srinivasan

Area Director D2
Usha Krishnan

Usha Krishnan

Area Director D3
Vivek Shankarasubramaniyam

Vivek Shankarasubramaniyam

Area Director D4
Preetha Tom

Preetha Tom

Area Director D5

DIVISION E

Dilrukshi Rajapakse

Dilrukshi Rajapakse

Division E Director
Darshani Nehansa Weerasinghe

Darshani Nehansa Weerasinghe

Area Director E1
Loshinie Pirathapan

Loshinie Pirathapan

Area Director E2
Asitha Wickramarachchi

Asitha Wickramarachchi

Area Director E3
Vijendran Janarthanan

Vijendran Janarthanan

Area Director E4
Amal Indika Kaluarachchi

Amal Indika Kaluarachchi

Area Director E5

DIVISION F

Zaidh Naushard

Zaidh Naushard

Division F Director
Anura Shantha

Anura Shantha

Area Director F1
Mohamed Hisham Ahamed Yasir

Mohamed Hisham Ahamed Yasir

Area Director F2
Ruwan Jayasooriya

Ruwan Jayasooriya

Area Director F3
Lakmali Ranatunga

Lakmali Ranatunga

Area Director F4

DIVISION G

Balachandra Nathella

Balachandra Nathella

Division G Director
Palaniappan Ra Ma

Palaniappan Ra Ma

Area Director G1
Gautam Deori

Gautam Deori

Area Director G2
Gayathry Rajagopalan

Gayathry Rajagopalan

Area Director G3
Chandrasekar Subramanian

Chandrasekar Subramanian

Area Director G4
Mohan Gayatri Viswanadh

Mohan Gayatri Viswanadh

Area Director G5

DIVISION H

Lawrance Madapatha

Lawrance Madapatha

Division H Director
Yoosuf Ashraj

Yoosuf Ashraj

Area Director H1
Warnakulasuriya Fernando

Warnakulasuriya Fernando

Area Director H2
Tharaka Amarasena

Tharaka Amarasena

Area Director H3
Chaminda Ganegoda

Chaminda Ganegoda

Area Director H4
Gayanika Gunasekera

Gayanika Gunasekera

Area Director H5

DIVISION I

Satish Menon

Satish Menon

Division I Director
Lohith Konda

Lohith Konda

Area Director I1
Shaun Idiculla

Shaun Idiculla

Area Director I2
Neerubavi Swamy

Neerubavi Swamy

Area Director I3
Vijayarangan Lakshmipathy

Vijayarangan Lakshmipathy

Area Director I4
Manasa M

Manasa M

Area Director I5

DIVISION J

Moditha Attanagoda, DTM

Moditha Attanagoda, DTM

Division J Director
Chamala Warakawle

Chamala Warakawle

Area Director J1
Harshan Senadhira

Harshan Senadhira

Area Director J2
Chaturanga Gehan Ratnasinghe

Chaturanga Gehan Ratnasinghe

Area Director J3
Nuwan Chaturanga

Nuwan Chaturanga

Area Director J4

DIVISION K

Gayathri CG

Gayathri CG

Division K Director
Saravana Prabhu Ramakrishna

Saravana Prabhu Ramakrishna

Area Director K1
Nirmal Rajappa

Nirmal Rajappa

Area Director K2
Gem Basanto

Gem Basanto

Area Director K3
Srinivasan R

Srinivasan R

Area Director K4
Kalyan S

Kalyan S

Area Director K5

DIVISION L

 Mala Balasubramanian

Mala Balasubramanian

Division L Director
Harshahn JP

Harshahn JP

Area Director L1
Krishna Kumar S

Krishna Kumar S

Area Director L2
Nivetha Jeyakumar

Nivetha Jeyakumar

Area Director L3
Narendran Narasimhan

Narendran Narasimhan

Area Director L4
Pawan Pattery

Pawan Pattery

Area Director L5

DIVISION M

Nisal Weerakoon

Nisal Weerakoon

Division M Director
Muhammar Zafraz Lameer

Muhammar Zafraz Lameer

Area Director M1
Darshana Sanjeewa Seneviratne

Darshana Sanjeewa Seneviratne

Area Director M2
Mafaz Ifharm

Mafaz Ifharm

Area Director M3
Nimesh Nadeesha Pollwaththage

Nimesh Nadeesha Pollwaththage

Area Director M4

DIVISION N

AshwinBalaji KVL

AshwinBalaji KVL

Division N Director
Jayanthi Sundar

Jayanthi Sundar

Area Director N1
Shireesha S

Shireesha S

Area Director N2
Ankur Singhi

Ankur Singhi

Area Director N3
Deepsaran S

Deepsaran S

Area Director N4
© 2019 - Toastmasters International District 82. All Rights Reserved

The information on this website is for the sole use of Toastmasters' members, for Toastmasters business only. It is not to be used for solicitation and distribution of non-Toastmasters material or Information. All rights reserved. Toastmasters International, the Toastmasters International logo and all other Toastmasters International trademarks and copyrights are the sole property of Toastmasters International and may be used only by permission.

Positive SSL Wildcard